Presented by the
CFA 14: Silva vs Mousasi
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
LIVE on Twitch - 9 PM CST
Watch LIVE here
CFA 14: Silva vs Mousasi
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
LIVE on Twitch - 9 PM CST
Watch LIVE here
MAIN CARD
Light Heavyweight
Anderson Silva (3-0 W3) vs Gegard Mousasi (2-0 W2)
majesty95 - DarkParadox21
Result: Mousasi won via KO (punch) at 1:07 of Round 4
Knockout of the Night
Welterweight
Robbie Lawler (3-1 W1) vs Ross Pearson (2-0 W2)
majesty95 - iTvizzyy
Result: Pearson won via decision
Fight of the Night
Featherweight
TJ Dillashaw (2-1 L1) vs Cub Swanson (0-0)
DarkParadox21 - nefariousducky
Result: Dillashaw won via TKO (punches) at 4:12 of Round 2
Welterweight
Nate Diaz (2-1 L1) vs Nick Diaz (0-0)
DarkParadox21 - OGdp956
Result: Na. Diaz won via TKO (punches) at 2:50 of Round 1
Welterweight
Josh Koscheck (3-1 W2) vs Anthony Pettis (1-1 W1)
majesty95 - BefuddledDucky
Result: Pettis won via TKO (punches) at 3:45 of Round 1
PRELIMS
Welterweight
Benson Henderson (0-0) vs Rory MacDonald (0-0)
pack1797 - nefariousducky
Result: McDonald won via decision
Welterweight
Khabib Nurmagomedov (0-0) vs Pascal Krauss (1-1 W1)
pack1797 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Krauss won via KO (kick) at 3:00 of Round 3
Light Heavyweight
Lyoto Machida (1-2 W1) vs Rogerio Noguiera (1-1 W1)
BefuddledDucky - iTvizzyy
Result: Noguiera won via TKO (punches) at 4:18 of Round 2
Welterweight
Tarec Saffeidine (0-1 L1) vs Josh Thomson (0-0)
BefuddledDucky - OGdp956
Result: Saffeidine won via KO (superman punch)
Knockout of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Rashad Evans (0-2 L2) vs Glover Teixiera (0-0)
pack1797 - nefariousducky
Result: Teixiera won via decision
Featherweight
Joseph Benavidez (0-1 L1) vs Takeya Mizugaki (2-3 L2)
pack1797 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Mizugaki won via KO (punch) at 3:47 or Round 1
TV Schedule (All Times Approximate)
Watch LIVE here
MAIN CARD
10:40 PM CST - Anderson Silva (3-0 W3) - majesty95 vs Gegard Mousasi (2-0 W2) - DarkParadox21
10:30 PM CST - Robbie Lawler (3-1 W1) - majesty95 vs Ross Pearson (2-0 W2) - iTvizzyy
10:20 PM CST - TJ Dillashaw (2-1 L1) - DarkParadox21 vs Cub Swanson (0-0) - nefariousducky
10:10 PM CST - Nate Diaz (2-1 L1) - DarkParadox21 vs Nick Diaz (0-0) - OGdp956
10:00 PM CST - Josh Koscheck (3-1 W2) - majesty95 vs Anthony Pettis (1-1 W1) - BefuddledDucky
PRELIMS
9:50 PM CST - Benson Henderson (0-0) - pack1797 vs Rory MacDonald (0-0) - nefariousducky
9:40 PM CST - Khabib Nurmagomedov (0-0) - pack1797 vs Pascal Krauss (1-1 W1) - dbzhellokitty
9:30 PM CST - Lyoto Machida (1-2 W1) - BefuddledDucky vs Rogerio Noguiera (1-1 W1) - iTvizzyy
9:20 PM CST - Tarec Saffeidine (0-1 L1) - BefuddledDucky vs Josh Thomson (0-0) - OGdp956
9:10 PM CST - Rashad Evans (0-2 L2) - pack1797 vs Glover Teixiera (0-0) - nefariousducky
9:00 PM CST - Joseph Benavidez (0-1 L1) - pack1797 vs Takeya Mizugaki (2-3 L2) - dbzhellokitty
NOTE: The user with the following their name and before the "vs" has streaming an invite responsibility. Make sure to have your Twitch account set to "archive past broadcasts" and be sure to show the fight stats after each fight. To prevent lag, please do not stream if you are not assigned to do so. Everyone should show up to my stream by 8:55 and be prepared to fight, chat and have a good time!
Last edited: