TUF 1 Finale
Tuesday, July 22, 2014
10 PM EST/7 PM PST
Main Card
Heavyweight Championship
Daniel Cormier vs Fabricio Werdum
Gilgamesh101 - whoa
Result: Cormier wins via KO (body kick) at 4:09 of Round 5
Light Heavyweight Championship
Golver Teixeira vs Rashad Evans
Gilgamesh101 - jaime509deleon
Knockout of the Night
Result: Teixeira win vi KO (punch) at 2:09 of Round 3
Welterweight Championship
Tarec Saffeidine vs BJ Penn
Gilgamesh101 - jaime509deleon
Submission of the Night
Result: Sffeidine wins via submissio (triangle) at 3:24 of Round 4
The Ultimate Fighter Final
Alexander King vs Semore Butts
DarkParadox21 - jaime509deleon
Fight of the Night
Result: Butts wins via decision
Light Heavyweight
Gegard Mousasi vs Jon Jones
DarkParadox21 - woodsmall12
Result: Jones wins via KO (elbows) at 3:08 of Round 1
Prelims
Heavyweight
Pat Barry vs Minotauro Noguiera
DarkParadox21 - pack1797
Result: Barry wins via KO (head kick) at 2:42 of Round 1
Welterweight
Georges St-Pierre vs Martin Kampmann
majesty95 - woodsmall12
Result: St-Pierre wins via decision
Mystery Matchup - Exhibition Fight
Takeya Mizugaki - majesty95 vs TD Dillashaw - woodsmall12
Result: Dillashaw wins via TKO (punches) at 1:33 of Round 2
Light Heavyweight
Vitor Belfort vs Forest Griffin
majesty95 - pack1797
Result: Belfort wins via decision
Light Heavyweight
Alexander Gutafsson vs Phil Davis
danwin - whoa
Result: Davis wins via KO (punch) at 1:46 of Round 2
Welterweight
Carlos Condit vs Rory MacDonald
danwin - pack1797
Result: Condit wins via KO (head kick) at 0:59 of Round 2
TV Schedule (All time approx.)
11:00 PM CST - Daniel Cormier - Gilgamesh101 vs Fabricio Werdum - whoa
10:40 PM CST - Golver Teixeira - Gilgamesh101 vs Rashad Evans - jaime509deleon
10:20 PM CST - Tarec Saffeidine - Gilgamesh101 vs BJ Penn - jaime509deleon
10:10 PM CST - Alexander King - DarkParadox21 vs Semore Butts - jaime509deleon
10:00 PM CST - Gegard Mousasi - DarkParadox21 vs Jon Jones - woodsmall12
9:50 PM CST - Pat Barry - DarkParadox21 vs Minotauro Noguiera - pack1797
9:40 PM CST - Georges St-Pierre - majesty95 vs Martin Kampmann - woodsmall12
9:30 PM CST - Mystery Matchup - majesty95 vs woodsmall12
9:20 PM CST - Vitor Belfort - majesty95 vs Forest Griffin - pack1797
9:10 PM CST - Alexander Gutafsson - danwin vs Phil Davis - whoa
9:00 PM CST - Carlos Condit - danwin vs Rory MacDonald - pack1797
indicated user responsible for broadcasting and invite duties. To reduce the chance of lag, please do not stream your fight unless you are assigned to do so. Also, keep in mind that all times are approximations and each fight could occur before or after the projected times. To ensure the event runs as smoothly as possible, please follow along in the broadcast thread below or by search "CFA" on Twitch. For those that are broadcasting, be sure to put "CFA" in your Twitch description along with TUF 1 Finale.Tuesday, July 22, 2014
10 PM EST/7 PM PST
Main Card
Heavyweight Championship
Daniel Cormier vs Fabricio Werdum
Gilgamesh101 - whoa
Result: Cormier wins via KO (body kick) at 4:09 of Round 5
Light Heavyweight Championship
Golver Teixeira vs Rashad Evans
Gilgamesh101 - jaime509deleon
Knockout of the Night
Result: Teixeira win vi KO (punch) at 2:09 of Round 3
Welterweight Championship
Tarec Saffeidine vs BJ Penn
Gilgamesh101 - jaime509deleon
Submission of the Night
Result: Sffeidine wins via submissio (triangle) at 3:24 of Round 4
The Ultimate Fighter Final
Alexander King vs Semore Butts
DarkParadox21 - jaime509deleon
Fight of the Night
Result: Butts wins via decision
Light Heavyweight
Gegard Mousasi vs Jon Jones
DarkParadox21 - woodsmall12
Result: Jones wins via KO (elbows) at 3:08 of Round 1
Prelims
Heavyweight
Pat Barry vs Minotauro Noguiera
DarkParadox21 - pack1797
Result: Barry wins via KO (head kick) at 2:42 of Round 1
Welterweight
Georges St-Pierre vs Martin Kampmann
majesty95 - woodsmall12
Result: St-Pierre wins via decision
Mystery Matchup - Exhibition Fight
Takeya Mizugaki - majesty95 vs TD Dillashaw - woodsmall12
Result: Dillashaw wins via TKO (punches) at 1:33 of Round 2
Light Heavyweight
Vitor Belfort vs Forest Griffin
majesty95 - pack1797
Result: Belfort wins via decision
Light Heavyweight
Alexander Gutafsson vs Phil Davis
danwin - whoa
Result: Davis wins via KO (punch) at 1:46 of Round 2
Welterweight
Carlos Condit vs Rory MacDonald
danwin - pack1797
Result: Condit wins via KO (head kick) at 0:59 of Round 2
TV Schedule (All time approx.)
11:00 PM CST - Daniel Cormier - Gilgamesh101 vs Fabricio Werdum - whoa
10:40 PM CST - Golver Teixeira - Gilgamesh101 vs Rashad Evans - jaime509deleon
10:20 PM CST - Tarec Saffeidine - Gilgamesh101 vs BJ Penn - jaime509deleon
10:10 PM CST - Alexander King - DarkParadox21 vs Semore Butts - jaime509deleon
10:00 PM CST - Gegard Mousasi - DarkParadox21 vs Jon Jones - woodsmall12
9:50 PM CST - Pat Barry - DarkParadox21 vs Minotauro Noguiera - pack1797
9:40 PM CST - Georges St-Pierre - majesty95 vs Martin Kampmann - woodsmall12
9:30 PM CST - Mystery Matchup - majesty95 vs woodsmall12
9:20 PM CST - Vitor Belfort - majesty95 vs Forest Griffin - pack1797
9:10 PM CST - Alexander Gutafsson - danwin vs Phil Davis - whoa
9:00 PM CST - Carlos Condit - danwin vs Rory MacDonald - pack1797
Last edited: