CFA 8: Declaration
Tuesday, July 29, 2014
9 PM CST
Main Card
Light Heavyweight
Jacare Souza vs Michael Bisping
woodsmall12 - AGVicious
Result: Souza wins via SUB (arm triangle) at 4:35 of Round 1
Submission of the Night
Featherweight
BJ Penn vs John Dodson
@woodsmall - AGVicious
Result: Dodson won via KO (punch) at 4:31 of Round 1
Knockout of the Night
Featherweight
Chad Mendes vs Ricardo Lamas
majesty95 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Mendes won via TKO (punches) at 2:01 of Round 3
Welterweight
Josh Koscheck vs Josh Thomson
majesty95 - AGVicious
Result: Koscheck won via TKO (elbows) at 3:01 of Round 1
Light Heavyweight
Phil Davis vs Forest Grifin
majesty95 - Mrawesomekid
Result: Davis won via decision
Welterweight
Khabib Nurmagomedov vs Tyron Woodley
Gilgamesh101 - woodsmall12
Result: Nurmagomedov won via TKO (hammer fists) at 4:56 of Round 1
Prelims
Featherweight
Ian McCall vs Takeya Mizugaki
Gilgamesh101 - dbzhellokitty
Result: McCall won via decision
Light Heavyweight
Francis Carmont vs Chuck Liddell
Gilgamesh101 - whoa
Result: Carmont won via TKO (punches) at 3:10 of Round 3
Fight of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Gegard Mousasi vs Wanderlei Silva
DarkParadox21 - Mrawesomekid
Result: Mousasi wins via KO (head kick) at 1:46 of Round 1
Welterweight
Nate Diaz vs Carlos Condit
DarkParadox21 - whoa
Result: Diaz won via KO (front kick) at 3:03 of Round 1
Featherweight
Mike Easton vs Uriah Faber
DarkParadox21 - whoa
Result: Easton won via KO (spinning back kick) at 3:38 of Round 3
TV Schedule (All Times Approximate)
10:40 PM CST - (5 Round Main Event) Jacare Souza - woodsmall12 vs Michael Bisping - AGVicious
10:30 PM CST - BJ Penn - @woodsmall vs John Dodson - AGVicious
10:20 PM CST - Chad Mendes - majesty95 vs Ricardo Lamas - dbzhellokitty
10:10 PM CST - Josh Koscheck - majesty95 vs Josh Thomson - AGVicious
10:00 PM CST - Phil Davis - majesty95 vs Forest Grifin - Mrawesomekid
9:50 PM CST - Khabib Nurmagomedov - Gilgamesh101 vs Tyron Woodley - woodsmall12
9:40 PM CST - Ian McCall - Gilgamesh101 vs Takeya Mizugaki - dbzhellokitty
9:30 PM CST - Francis Carmont - Gilgamesh101 vs Chuck Liddell - whoa
9:20 PM CST - Gegard Mousasi - DarkParadox21 vs Wanderlei Silva - Mrawesomekid
9:10 PM CST - Nate Diaz - DarkParadox21 vs Carlos Condit - whoa
9:00 PM CST - Mike Easton - DarkParadox21 vs Uriah Faber - whoa
Tuesday, July 29, 2014
9 PM CST
Main Card
Light Heavyweight
Jacare Souza vs Michael Bisping
woodsmall12 - AGVicious
Result: Souza wins via SUB (arm triangle) at 4:35 of Round 1
Submission of the Night
Featherweight
BJ Penn vs John Dodson
@woodsmall - AGVicious
Result: Dodson won via KO (punch) at 4:31 of Round 1
Knockout of the Night
Featherweight
Chad Mendes vs Ricardo Lamas
majesty95 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Mendes won via TKO (punches) at 2:01 of Round 3
Welterweight
Josh Koscheck vs Josh Thomson
majesty95 - AGVicious
Result: Koscheck won via TKO (elbows) at 3:01 of Round 1
Light Heavyweight
Phil Davis vs Forest Grifin
majesty95 - Mrawesomekid
Result: Davis won via decision
Welterweight
Khabib Nurmagomedov vs Tyron Woodley
Gilgamesh101 - woodsmall12
Result: Nurmagomedov won via TKO (hammer fists) at 4:56 of Round 1
Prelims
Featherweight
Ian McCall vs Takeya Mizugaki
Gilgamesh101 - dbzhellokitty
Result: McCall won via decision
Light Heavyweight
Francis Carmont vs Chuck Liddell
Gilgamesh101 - whoa
Result: Carmont won via TKO (punches) at 3:10 of Round 3
Fight of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Gegard Mousasi vs Wanderlei Silva
DarkParadox21 - Mrawesomekid
Result: Mousasi wins via KO (head kick) at 1:46 of Round 1
Welterweight
Nate Diaz vs Carlos Condit
DarkParadox21 - whoa
Result: Diaz won via KO (front kick) at 3:03 of Round 1
Featherweight
Mike Easton vs Uriah Faber
DarkParadox21 - whoa
Result: Easton won via KO (spinning back kick) at 3:38 of Round 3
TV Schedule (All Times Approximate)
10:40 PM CST - (5 Round Main Event) Jacare Souza - woodsmall12 vs Michael Bisping - AGVicious
10:30 PM CST - BJ Penn - @woodsmall vs John Dodson - AGVicious
10:20 PM CST - Chad Mendes - majesty95 vs Ricardo Lamas - dbzhellokitty
10:10 PM CST - Josh Koscheck - majesty95 vs Josh Thomson - AGVicious
10:00 PM CST - Phil Davis - majesty95 vs Forest Grifin - Mrawesomekid
9:50 PM CST - Khabib Nurmagomedov - Gilgamesh101 vs Tyron Woodley - woodsmall12
9:40 PM CST - Ian McCall - Gilgamesh101 vs Takeya Mizugaki - dbzhellokitty
9:30 PM CST - Francis Carmont - Gilgamesh101 vs Chuck Liddell - whoa
9:20 PM CST - Gegard Mousasi - DarkParadox21 vs Wanderlei Silva - Mrawesomekid
9:10 PM CST - Nate Diaz - DarkParadox21 vs Carlos Condit - whoa
9:00 PM CST - Mike Easton - DarkParadox21 vs Uriah Faber - whoa
indicates user with broadcast and invite responsibilities. Please pay attention and be ready to roll when it is your turn. Also, to avoid possible lag, make sure not to broadcast fights if you are not assigned to do so. Make sure nobody is streaming music or movies when fighting as this will cause lag also.
Last edited: