CFA 6: Crossroads
LIVE on Twitch
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
12PM EST/9PM PST
Main Event
Championship Fight
Heavyweight
Daniel Cormier (2-0) vs Junior dos Santos (2-0)
Gilgamesh101 - majesty95
Result: Cormier wins via unanimous decision
Cormier new heavyweight champion
Fight of the Night
Co-Main Event
Title Eliminator
Welterweight
BJ Penn (2-1) vs Georges St. Pierre (1-0)
jaime509deleon - majesty95
Result: Penn wins via unanimous decision
Main Card
Light Heavyweight
Jon Jones (1-1) vs Forest Griffin (1-0)
woodsmall12 - pack1797
Result: Jones wins via KO (head kick) at 3:55 of round 2
Knockout of the Night
Welterweight
Martin Kampmann (0-0) vs Jake Ellenberger (1-1)
woodsmall12 - DarkParadox21
Result: Kampmann wins via KO (punch) at 4:31 of round 2
Knockout of the Night
Win or Get Released
Heavyweight
Cain Velasquez (0-2) vs Pat Barry (0-2)
woodsmall12 - DarkParadox21
Result: Barry wins via KO (head kick/punches) at 4:19 of round 2
Heavyweight
Antonio Silva (0-1) vs Minotauro Noguiera (0-1)
hawkeyekid - pack1797
Result: Noguiera wins via KO (head kick) at 2:55 of round 1
Prelims
Welterweight
Josh Koscheck (0-1) vs Rory MacDonald (0-1)
hawkeyekid - pack1797
Result: Koscheck wins via unanimous decision
Light Heavyweight
Dan Henderson (0-1) vs Phil Davis (1-1)
hawkeyekid - whoa
Result: Henderson wins via KO (punch) at 1:15 of round 2
Welterweight
Billy Walsh (0-1) vs IP Man (0-1)
hawkeyekid - whoa
Result: Walsh wins via unanimous decision
Heavyweight
Travis Browne (2-1) vs Fabricio Werdum (1-1)
jaime509deleon - whoa
Result: Werdum wins via KO (head kick) at 2:26 of round 1
TV Schedule (All times approx.)
12:30 AM CST | Daniel Cormier - Gilgamesh101 vs Junior dos Santos - majesty95
12:20 AM CST | BJ Penn - jaime509deleon vs Georges St-Pierre - majesty95
12:10 AM CST | Jon Jones - woodsmall12 vs Forest Griffin - pack1797
12:00 AM CST | Martin Kampmann - woodsmall12 vs Jake Ellenberger - DarkParadox21
11:50 PM CST | Cain Velasquez - woodsmall12 vs Pat Barry - DarkParadox21
11:40 PM CST | Antonio Silva - hawkeyekid vs Minotauro Noguiera - pack1797
11:30 PM CST | Josh Koscheck - hawkeyekid vs Rory MacDonald - pack1797
11:20 PM CST | Dan Henderson - hawkeyekid vs Phil Davis - whoa
11:10 PM CST | Billy Walsh - hawkeyekid vs IP Man - whoa
11:00 PM CST | Travis Browne - jaime509deleon vs Fabricio Werdum - whoa
indicates the user with the responsibility of broadcasting and inviting
LIVE on Twitch
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
12PM EST/9PM PST
Main Event
Championship Fight
Heavyweight
Daniel Cormier (2-0) vs Junior dos Santos (2-0)
Gilgamesh101 - majesty95
Result: Cormier wins via unanimous decision
Cormier new heavyweight champion
Fight of the Night
Co-Main Event
Title Eliminator
Welterweight
BJ Penn (2-1) vs Georges St. Pierre (1-0)
jaime509deleon - majesty95
Result: Penn wins via unanimous decision
Main Card
Light Heavyweight
Jon Jones (1-1) vs Forest Griffin (1-0)
woodsmall12 - pack1797
Result: Jones wins via KO (head kick) at 3:55 of round 2
Knockout of the Night
Welterweight
Martin Kampmann (0-0) vs Jake Ellenberger (1-1)
woodsmall12 - DarkParadox21
Result: Kampmann wins via KO (punch) at 4:31 of round 2
Knockout of the Night
Win or Get Released
Heavyweight
Cain Velasquez (0-2) vs Pat Barry (0-2)
woodsmall12 - DarkParadox21
Result: Barry wins via KO (head kick/punches) at 4:19 of round 2
Heavyweight
Antonio Silva (0-1) vs Minotauro Noguiera (0-1)
hawkeyekid - pack1797
Result: Noguiera wins via KO (head kick) at 2:55 of round 1
Prelims
Welterweight
Josh Koscheck (0-1) vs Rory MacDonald (0-1)
hawkeyekid - pack1797
Result: Koscheck wins via unanimous decision
Light Heavyweight
Dan Henderson (0-1) vs Phil Davis (1-1)
hawkeyekid - whoa
Result: Henderson wins via KO (punch) at 1:15 of round 2
Welterweight
Billy Walsh (0-1) vs IP Man (0-1)
hawkeyekid - whoa
Result: Walsh wins via unanimous decision
Heavyweight
Travis Browne (2-1) vs Fabricio Werdum (1-1)
jaime509deleon - whoa
Result: Werdum wins via KO (head kick) at 2:26 of round 1
TV Schedule (All times approx.)
12:30 AM CST | Daniel Cormier - Gilgamesh101 vs Junior dos Santos - majesty95
12:20 AM CST | BJ Penn - jaime509deleon vs Georges St-Pierre - majesty95
12:10 AM CST | Jon Jones - woodsmall12 vs Forest Griffin - pack1797
12:00 AM CST | Martin Kampmann - woodsmall12 vs Jake Ellenberger - DarkParadox21
11:50 PM CST | Cain Velasquez - woodsmall12 vs Pat Barry - DarkParadox21
11:40 PM CST | Antonio Silva - hawkeyekid vs Minotauro Noguiera - pack1797
11:30 PM CST | Josh Koscheck - hawkeyekid vs Rory MacDonald - pack1797
11:20 PM CST | Dan Henderson - hawkeyekid vs Phil Davis - whoa
11:10 PM CST | Billy Walsh - hawkeyekid vs IP Man - whoa
11:00 PM CST | Travis Browne - jaime509deleon vs Fabricio Werdum - whoa
indicates the user with the responsibility of broadcasting and inviting
Last edited: