CFA 15: Proving Ground
Sunday, Ausgust 31, 2014
LIVE on Twitch - 9 PM CST
Watch LIVE here
MAIN CARD
Welterweight Tournament Semi-final
Anthony Pettis (2-1 W2) vs Ross Pearson (3-0 W3)
BefuddledDucky - iTvizzyy
Result: Pearson won via TKO (strikes) at 0:52 of Round 2
Knockout of the Night
Welterweight Tournament Semi-final
Nate Diaz (3-1 W1) vs Joe Lauzon (2-0 W2)
DarkParadox21 - Supa_LoGi_HD
Result: Diaz won via TKO (strikes) at 3:16 of Round 4
Fight of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Luke Rockhold (3-0 W3) vs Glover Teixiera (1-0 W1)
DarkParadox21 - nefariousducky
Result: Teixeira won via decision
Featherweight
Erik Perez (2-0 W2) vs Renan Barao (2-0 W2)
Supa_LoGi_HD - whoa
Result: Perez won via decision
Light Heavyweight
Demian Maia (2-0 W2) vs Rogerio Noguiera (2-1 W2)
Supa_LoGi_HD - iTvizzyy
Result: Maia won via SUB (armbar) at 4:35 of Round 1
Submission of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Rich Franklin (1-0 W1) - vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0)
Supa_LoGi_HD - nefariousducky
Result: Franklin won via decision
PRELIMS
Welterweight
Robbie Lawler (3-2 L1) - vs Tyron Woodley (1-2 L1)
majesty95 - woodsmall12
Result: Lawler won via decision
Light Heavyweight
Phil Davis (2-2 L1) vs Shogun Rua (0-1 L1)
majesty95 - whoa
Result: Rua won via KO (kick) at 1:33 of Round 3
Light Heavyweight
Jacare Souza (2-1 L1) vs Wanderlei Silva (0-1 L1)
woodsmall12 - Mrawesomekid
Result: Souza won via forfeit (connection issues)
Light Heavyweight
Mark Munoz (1-0 W1) vs Michael Bisping (0-0)
Warren7 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Munoz won via SUB (D'arce choke) at 4:08 of Round 1
Featherweight
Jose Aldo (0-1 L1) vs BJ Penn (0-0)
Warren7 - OGdp956
Result: Penn won via decision
Welterweight
Tarec Saffeidine (1-1 W1) vs Pascal Krauss (2-1 W2)
BefuddledDucky - dbzhellokitty
Result: Saffeidine won via TKO (strikes) at 2:25 of Round 3
Light Heavyweight
Lyoto Machida (1-3 L1) vs Forest Griffin (0-1 L1)
BefuddledDucky - Mrawesomekid
Result: Machida won via decision
Welterweight
Khabib Nurmagomedov (0-1 L1) vs Josh Thomson (0-1 L1)
pack1797 - OGdp956
Result: Thomson won via decision
Featherweight
Joseph Benavidez (0-2 L2) vs Frankie Edgar (0-2 L2)
pack1797 - Warren7
Result: Edgar won via decision
Sunday, Ausgust 31, 2014
LIVE on Twitch - 9 PM CST
Watch LIVE here
MAIN CARD
Welterweight Tournament Semi-final
Anthony Pettis (2-1 W2) vs Ross Pearson (3-0 W3)
BefuddledDucky - iTvizzyy
Result: Pearson won via TKO (strikes) at 0:52 of Round 2
Knockout of the Night
Welterweight Tournament Semi-final
Nate Diaz (3-1 W1) vs Joe Lauzon (2-0 W2)
DarkParadox21 - Supa_LoGi_HD
Result: Diaz won via TKO (strikes) at 3:16 of Round 4
Fight of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Luke Rockhold (3-0 W3) vs Glover Teixiera (1-0 W1)
DarkParadox21 - nefariousducky
Result: Teixeira won via decision
Featherweight
Erik Perez (2-0 W2) vs Renan Barao (2-0 W2)
Supa_LoGi_HD - whoa
Result: Perez won via decision
Light Heavyweight
Demian Maia (2-0 W2) vs Rogerio Noguiera (2-1 W2)
Supa_LoGi_HD - iTvizzyy
Result: Maia won via SUB (armbar) at 4:35 of Round 1
Submission of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Rich Franklin (1-0 W1) - vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0)
Supa_LoGi_HD - nefariousducky
Result: Franklin won via decision
PRELIMS
Welterweight
Robbie Lawler (3-2 L1) - vs Tyron Woodley (1-2 L1)
majesty95 - woodsmall12
Result: Lawler won via decision
Light Heavyweight
Phil Davis (2-2 L1) vs Shogun Rua (0-1 L1)
majesty95 - whoa
Result: Rua won via KO (kick) at 1:33 of Round 3
Light Heavyweight
Jacare Souza (2-1 L1) vs Wanderlei Silva (0-1 L1)
woodsmall12 - Mrawesomekid
Result: Souza won via forfeit (connection issues)
Light Heavyweight
Mark Munoz (1-0 W1) vs Michael Bisping (0-0)
Warren7 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Munoz won via SUB (D'arce choke) at 4:08 of Round 1
Featherweight
Jose Aldo (0-1 L1) vs BJ Penn (0-0)
Warren7 - OGdp956
Result: Penn won via decision
Welterweight
Tarec Saffeidine (1-1 W1) vs Pascal Krauss (2-1 W2)
BefuddledDucky - dbzhellokitty
Result: Saffeidine won via TKO (strikes) at 2:25 of Round 3
Light Heavyweight
Lyoto Machida (1-3 L1) vs Forest Griffin (0-1 L1)
BefuddledDucky - Mrawesomekid
Result: Machida won via decision
Welterweight
Khabib Nurmagomedov (0-1 L1) vs Josh Thomson (0-1 L1)
pack1797 - OGdp956
Result: Thomson won via decision
Featherweight
Joseph Benavidez (0-2 L2) vs Frankie Edgar (0-2 L2)
pack1797 - Warren7
Result: Edgar won via decision
TV Schedule (All Times Approximate)
MAIN CARD
11:30 PM CST - (5 Rounds) Anthony Pettis (2-1 W2) - BefuddledDucky vs Ross Pearson (3-0 W3) - iTvizzyy
11:10 PM CST - (5 Rounds) Nate Diaz (3-1 W1) - DarkParadox21 vs Joe Lauzon (2-0 W2) - Supa_LoGi_HD
11:00 PM CST - Luke Rockhold (3-0 W3) - DarkParadox21 vs Glover Teixiera (1-0 W1) - nefariousducky
10:50 PM CST - Erik Perez (2-0 W2) - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Renan Barao (2-0 W2) - whoa
10:40 PM CST - Demian Maia (2-0 W2) - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Rogerio Noguiera (2-1 W2) - iTvizzyy
10:30 PM CST - Rich Franklin (1-0 W1) - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0) - nefariousducky
PRELIMS
10:20 PM CST - Robbie Lawler (3-2 L1) - majesty95 vs Tyron Woodley (1-2 L1) - woodsmall12
10:10 PM CST - Phil Davis (2-2 L1) - majesty95 vs Shogun Rua (0-1 L1) - whoa
10:00 PM CST - Jacare Souza (2-1 L1) - woodsmall12 vs Wanderlei Silva (0-1 L1) - Mrawesomekid
9:50 PM CST - Mark Munoz (1-0 W1) - Warren7 vs Michael Bisping (0-0) - dbzhellokitty
9:40 PM CST - Jose Aldo (0-1 L1) - Warren7 vs BJ Penn (0-0) - OGdp956
9:30 PM CST - Tarec Saffeidine (1-1 W1) - BefuddledDucky vs Pascal Krauss (2-1 W2) - dbzhellokitty
9:20 PM CST - Lyoto Machida (1-3 L1) - BefuddledDucky vs Forest Griffin (0-1 L1) - Mrawesomekid
9:10 PM CST - Khabib Nurmagomedov (0-1 L1) - pack1797 vs Josh Thomson (0-1 L1) - OGdp956
9:00 PM CST - Joseph Benavidez (0-2 L2) - pack1797 vs Frankie Edgar (0-2 L2) - Warren7
MAIN CARD
11:30 PM CST - (5 Rounds) Anthony Pettis (2-1 W2) - BefuddledDucky vs Ross Pearson (3-0 W3) - iTvizzyy
11:10 PM CST - (5 Rounds) Nate Diaz (3-1 W1) - DarkParadox21 vs Joe Lauzon (2-0 W2) - Supa_LoGi_HD
11:00 PM CST - Luke Rockhold (3-0 W3) - DarkParadox21 vs Glover Teixiera (1-0 W1) - nefariousducky
10:50 PM CST - Erik Perez (2-0 W2) - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Renan Barao (2-0 W2) - whoa
10:40 PM CST - Demian Maia (2-0 W2) - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Rogerio Noguiera (2-1 W2) - iTvizzyy
10:30 PM CST - Rich Franklin (1-0 W1) - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0) - nefariousducky
PRELIMS
10:20 PM CST - Robbie Lawler (3-2 L1) - majesty95 vs Tyron Woodley (1-2 L1) - woodsmall12
10:10 PM CST - Phil Davis (2-2 L1) - majesty95 vs Shogun Rua (0-1 L1) - whoa
10:00 PM CST - Jacare Souza (2-1 L1) - woodsmall12 vs Wanderlei Silva (0-1 L1) - Mrawesomekid
9:50 PM CST - Mark Munoz (1-0 W1) - Warren7 vs Michael Bisping (0-0) - dbzhellokitty
9:40 PM CST - Jose Aldo (0-1 L1) - Warren7 vs BJ Penn (0-0) - OGdp956
9:30 PM CST - Tarec Saffeidine (1-1 W1) - BefuddledDucky vs Pascal Krauss (2-1 W2) - dbzhellokitty
9:20 PM CST - Lyoto Machida (1-3 L1) - BefuddledDucky vs Forest Griffin (0-1 L1) - Mrawesomekid
9:10 PM CST - Khabib Nurmagomedov (0-1 L1) - pack1797 vs Josh Thomson (0-1 L1) - OGdp956
9:00 PM CST - Joseph Benavidez (0-2 L2) - pack1797 vs Frankie Edgar (0-2 L2) - Warren7
NOTE: The user with the after their name and before the "vs" has broadcasting and invite responsibilities. To avoid lag, please do not broadcast your fight if you are not designated to do so. If you are broadcasting, make sure to show the fight stats after each fight for record keeping purposes.
Last edited: