CFA 11: REDEMPTION
Sunday, August 10, 2014
LIVE @ 9 PM CST
MAIN CARD
Welterweight
Gilbert Melendez (1-1 L1) vs Anthony Pettis (0-1 L1)
DarkParadox21 - BefuddledDucky
Result: Pettis won via KO (punch) at 2:41 of Round 3
Featherweight
Mike Easton (2-0 W2) vs Takeya Mizugaki (1-1 W1)
DarkParadox21 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Mizugaki won via KO (punch) at 4:57 of Round 2
Knockout of the Night
Welterweight
Robbie Lawler (2-0 W2) vs Nate Diaz (1-0 W1)
majesty95 - DarkParadox21
Result: Diaz won via decision
Featherweight
Chad Mendes (2-1 L1) vs Michael McDonald (0-0)
majesty95 - BefuddledDucky
Result: Mendes won via decision
Featherweight
Jose Aldo (0-0) vs Conor McGregor (0-0)
Warren7 - BefuddledDucky
Result: McGregor won via decision
Fight of the Night
PRELIMS
Welterweight
Donald Cerrone (0-1 L1) vs Martin Kampmann (1-1 L1)
Warren7 - Mrawesomekid
Result: Kampmann won via KO (elbow/front kick) at 1:11 of Round 2
Featherweight
Frankie Edgar (0-1 L1) vs Ricardo Lamas (0-1 L1)
Warren7 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Lamas won via KO (superman punch) at 1:20 of Round 2
Welterweight
Joe Lauzon (0-0) vs Tarec Saffeidine (0-0)
Supa_LoGi_HD - BefuddledDucky
Result: Lauzon won via TKO (elbows) at 1:06 of Round 2
Light Heavyweight
Demian Maia (0-0) vs Lyoto Machida (0-1 L1)
Supa_LoGi_HD - BefuddledDucky
Result: Maia won via submission (guillotine) at 1:51 of Round 3
Submission of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Rich Franklin (0-0) vs Ryan Bader (0-1 L1)
Supa_LoGi_HD - BefuddledDucky
Result: Franklin won via submission (kimura) at 4:06 of Round 2
Featherweight
Tim Elliott (0-0) vs Clay Guida (1-1 L1)
Supa_LoGi_HD - Mrawesomekid
Result: Elliott won via submission (armbar) at 3:21 of Round 2
Featherweight
Erik Perez (0-0) vs Brad Pickett (0-1 L1)
Supa_LoGi_HD - Mrawesomekid
Result: Perez won via TKO (body shots) at 3:09 of Round 3
TV Schedule (All Times Approximate)
10:50 PM CST - (5 Rounds) Gilbert Melendez - DarkParadox21 vs Anthony Pettis - BefuddledDucky
10:40 PM CST -Mike Easton - DarkParadox21 vs Takeya Mizugaki - dbzhellokitty
10:30 PM CST - Robbie Lawler - majesty95 vs Nate Diaz - DarkParadox21
10:20 PM CST - Chad Mendes - majesty95 vs Michael McDonald - BefuddledDucky
10:10 PM CST - Jose Aldo - Warren7 vs Conor McGregor - BefuddledDucky
10:00 PM CST - Donald Cerrone - Warren7 vs Martin Kampmann - Mrawesomekid
9:50 PM CST - Frankie Edgar - Warren7 vs Ricardo Lamas - dbzhellokitty
9:40 PM CST - Joe Lauzon - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Tarec Saffeidine - BefuddledDucky
9:30 PM CST - Demian Maia - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Lyoto Machida - BefuddledDucky
9:20 PM CST - Rich Franklin - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Ryan Bader - BefuddledDucky
9:10 PM CST - Tim Elliott - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Clay Guida - Mrawesomekid
9:00 PM CST - Erik Perez - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Brad Pickett - Mrawesomekid
Sunday, August 10, 2014
LIVE @ 9 PM CST
MAIN CARD
Welterweight
Gilbert Melendez (1-1 L1) vs Anthony Pettis (0-1 L1)
DarkParadox21 - BefuddledDucky
Result: Pettis won via KO (punch) at 2:41 of Round 3
Featherweight
Mike Easton (2-0 W2) vs Takeya Mizugaki (1-1 W1)
DarkParadox21 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Mizugaki won via KO (punch) at 4:57 of Round 2
Knockout of the Night
Welterweight
Robbie Lawler (2-0 W2) vs Nate Diaz (1-0 W1)
majesty95 - DarkParadox21
Result: Diaz won via decision
Featherweight
Chad Mendes (2-1 L1) vs Michael McDonald (0-0)
majesty95 - BefuddledDucky
Result: Mendes won via decision
Featherweight
Jose Aldo (0-0) vs Conor McGregor (0-0)
Warren7 - BefuddledDucky
Result: McGregor won via decision
Fight of the Night
PRELIMS
Welterweight
Donald Cerrone (0-1 L1) vs Martin Kampmann (1-1 L1)
Warren7 - Mrawesomekid
Result: Kampmann won via KO (elbow/front kick) at 1:11 of Round 2
Featherweight
Frankie Edgar (0-1 L1) vs Ricardo Lamas (0-1 L1)
Warren7 - dbzhellokitty
Result: Lamas won via KO (superman punch) at 1:20 of Round 2
Welterweight
Joe Lauzon (0-0) vs Tarec Saffeidine (0-0)
Supa_LoGi_HD - BefuddledDucky
Result: Lauzon won via TKO (elbows) at 1:06 of Round 2
Light Heavyweight
Demian Maia (0-0) vs Lyoto Machida (0-1 L1)
Supa_LoGi_HD - BefuddledDucky
Result: Maia won via submission (guillotine) at 1:51 of Round 3
Submission of the Night
Light Heavyweight
Rich Franklin (0-0) vs Ryan Bader (0-1 L1)
Supa_LoGi_HD - BefuddledDucky
Result: Franklin won via submission (kimura) at 4:06 of Round 2
Featherweight
Tim Elliott (0-0) vs Clay Guida (1-1 L1)
Supa_LoGi_HD - Mrawesomekid
Result: Elliott won via submission (armbar) at 3:21 of Round 2
Featherweight
Erik Perez (0-0) vs Brad Pickett (0-1 L1)
Supa_LoGi_HD - Mrawesomekid
Result: Perez won via TKO (body shots) at 3:09 of Round 3
TV Schedule (All Times Approximate)
10:50 PM CST - (5 Rounds) Gilbert Melendez - DarkParadox21 vs Anthony Pettis - BefuddledDucky
10:40 PM CST -Mike Easton - DarkParadox21 vs Takeya Mizugaki - dbzhellokitty
10:30 PM CST - Robbie Lawler - majesty95 vs Nate Diaz - DarkParadox21
10:20 PM CST - Chad Mendes - majesty95 vs Michael McDonald - BefuddledDucky
10:10 PM CST - Jose Aldo - Warren7 vs Conor McGregor - BefuddledDucky
10:00 PM CST - Donald Cerrone - Warren7 vs Martin Kampmann - Mrawesomekid
9:50 PM CST - Frankie Edgar - Warren7 vs Ricardo Lamas - dbzhellokitty
9:40 PM CST - Joe Lauzon - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Tarec Saffeidine - BefuddledDucky
9:30 PM CST - Demian Maia - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Lyoto Machida - BefuddledDucky
9:20 PM CST - Rich Franklin - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Ryan Bader - BefuddledDucky
9:10 PM CST - Tim Elliott - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Clay Guida - Mrawesomekid
9:00 PM CST - Erik Perez - Supa_LoGi_HD vs Brad Pickett - Mrawesomekid
NOTE: indicates the user responsible with broadcast and invite responsibilities. If you see the logo after your name and before the vs then you have those responsibilities. Please be sure that you have your Twitch account set to "archive past broadcasts" before streaming. Also, everyone on the card needs t be sure they are friends on PSN with each of their opponents before the card starts. In order to prevent lag, please do not stream if you are not assigned to those responsibilities. Main event should be invited through "Rivalries" mode. All others should go through "Quick Match"
Last edited: