CFA 16: Pearson vs Diaz
Wednesday, September 3, 2014
9 PM CST - Live on Twitch
Watch Live Here
MAIN CARD
Welterweight Title Fight
Nate Diaz (4-1 W2) vs Ross Pearson (4-0 W4)
DarkParadox21 - iTvizzyy
Light Heavyweight
Gegard Mousasi (3-0 W3) vs Mark Munoz (2-0 W2)
DarkParadox21 - Warren7
Featherweight
Dominic Cruz (0-1 L1) vs Cub Swanson (0-1 L1)
iTvizzyy - nefariousducky
Featherweight
TJ Dillshaw (3-1 W1) vs Conor McGregor (2-0 W2)
DarkParadox21 - BefuddledDucky
Featherweight
Chad Mendes (4-1 W2) vs Mike Easton (3-1 W1)
majesty95 - DarkParadox21
PRELIMS
Welterweight
Josh Koscheck (3-2 L1) vs Donald Cerrone (0-2 L2)
majesty95 - Warren7
Light Heavyweight
Phil Davis (2-3 L2) vs Michael Bisping (0-1 L1)
majesty95 - dbzhellokitty
Welterweight
Tarec Saffeidine (2-1 W2) vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 W1)
BefuddledDucky - nefariousducky
Featherweight
Michael McDonald (1-1 W1) vs Frankie Edgar (1-2 W1)
BefuddledDucky - Warren7
Featherweight
Jose Aldo (0-2 L2) vs Ricardo Lamas (1-2 L1)
Warren7 - dbzhellokitty
TV SCHEDULE (All Times Approximate)
MAIN CARD
Welterweight Title Fight
10:40 PM CST - Nate Diaz (4-1 W2) - DarkParadox21 vs Ross Pearson (4-0 W4) - iTvizzyy
10:30 PM CST - Gegard Mousasi (3-0 W3) - DarkParadox21 vs Mark Munoz (2-0 W2) - Warren7
10:20 PM CST - Dominic Cruz (0-1 L1) - iTvizzyy vs Cub Swanson (0-1 L1) - nefariousducky
10:10 PM CST - TJ Dillshaw (3-1 W1) - DarkParadox21 vs Conor McGregor (2-0 W2) - BefuddledDucky
10:00 PM CST - Chad Mendes (4-1 W2) - majesty95 vs Mike Easton (3-1 W1) - DarkParadox21
PRELIMS
9:40 PM CST - Josh Koscheck (3-2 L1) - majesty95 vs Donald Cerrone (0-2 L2) - Warren7
9:30 PM CST - Phil Davis (2-3 L2) - majesty95 vs Michael Bisping (0-1 L1) - dbzhellokitty
9:20 PM CST - Tarec Saffeidine (2-1 W2) - BefuddledDucky vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 W1) - nefariousducky
9:10 PM CST - Michael McDonald (1-1 W1) - BefuddledDucky vs Frankie Edgar (1-2 W1) - Warren7
9:00 PM CST - Jose Aldo (0-2 L2) - Warren7 vs Ricardo Lamas (1-2 L1) - dbzhellokitty
Wednesday, September 3, 2014
9 PM CST - Live on Twitch
Watch Live Here
MAIN CARD
Welterweight Title Fight
Nate Diaz (4-1 W2) vs Ross Pearson (4-0 W4)
DarkParadox21 - iTvizzyy
Light Heavyweight
Gegard Mousasi (3-0 W3) vs Mark Munoz (2-0 W2)
DarkParadox21 - Warren7
Featherweight
Dominic Cruz (0-1 L1) vs Cub Swanson (0-1 L1)
iTvizzyy - nefariousducky
Featherweight
TJ Dillshaw (3-1 W1) vs Conor McGregor (2-0 W2)
DarkParadox21 - BefuddledDucky
Featherweight
Chad Mendes (4-1 W2) vs Mike Easton (3-1 W1)
majesty95 - DarkParadox21
PRELIMS
Welterweight
Josh Koscheck (3-2 L1) vs Donald Cerrone (0-2 L2)
majesty95 - Warren7
Light Heavyweight
Phil Davis (2-3 L2) vs Michael Bisping (0-1 L1)
majesty95 - dbzhellokitty
Welterweight
Tarec Saffeidine (2-1 W2) vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 W1)
BefuddledDucky - nefariousducky
Featherweight
Michael McDonald (1-1 W1) vs Frankie Edgar (1-2 W1)
BefuddledDucky - Warren7
Featherweight
Jose Aldo (0-2 L2) vs Ricardo Lamas (1-2 L1)
Warren7 - dbzhellokitty
TV SCHEDULE (All Times Approximate)
MAIN CARD
Welterweight Title Fight
10:40 PM CST - Nate Diaz (4-1 W2) - DarkParadox21 vs Ross Pearson (4-0 W4) - iTvizzyy
10:30 PM CST - Gegard Mousasi (3-0 W3) - DarkParadox21 vs Mark Munoz (2-0 W2) - Warren7
10:20 PM CST - Dominic Cruz (0-1 L1) - iTvizzyy vs Cub Swanson (0-1 L1) - nefariousducky
10:10 PM CST - TJ Dillshaw (3-1 W1) - DarkParadox21 vs Conor McGregor (2-0 W2) - BefuddledDucky
10:00 PM CST - Chad Mendes (4-1 W2) - majesty95 vs Mike Easton (3-1 W1) - DarkParadox21
PRELIMS
9:40 PM CST - Josh Koscheck (3-2 L1) - majesty95 vs Donald Cerrone (0-2 L2) - Warren7
9:30 PM CST - Phil Davis (2-3 L2) - majesty95 vs Michael Bisping (0-1 L1) - dbzhellokitty
9:20 PM CST - Tarec Saffeidine (2-1 W2) - BefuddledDucky vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 W1) - nefariousducky
9:10 PM CST - Michael McDonald (1-1 W1) - BefuddledDucky vs Frankie Edgar (1-2 W1) - Warren7
9:00 PM CST - Jose Aldo (0-2 L2) - Warren7 vs Ricardo Lamas (1-2 L1) - dbzhellokitty